WordPress database error: [Disk full (/var/tmp/#sql_e2b_0); waiting for someone to free some space...]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_options`

WordPress database error: [Disk full (/var/tmp/#sql_e2b_0); waiting for someone to free some space...]
SELECT t.*, tt.*, tr.object_id FROM wp_terms AS t INNER JOIN wp_term_taxonomy AS tt ON t.term_id = tt.term_id INNER JOIN wp_term_relationships AS tr ON tr.term_taxonomy_id = tt.term_taxonomy_id WHERE tt.taxonomy IN ('category', 'post_tag') AND tr.object_id IN (197) ORDER BY t.name ASC

Single Public Service Pension Scheme

Privacy Statement


This website has been developed by the Department of Public Expenditure & Reform.

Website Privacy Statement
This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. The Department of Public Expenditure & Reform (“Department”) is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of third-party websites that may be linked to from this site.  Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Some technical terms used in this statement are explained at the end of this page.

General Statement
We fully respect your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your consent.   Any personal information that you volunteer to us will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Any changes to this privacy statement will be posted on this website so you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

Collection and use of Personal Information
We do not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us). Any information that you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, without your further consent being obtained, and is used by us only for the purpose for which you provided it.

Collection and use of Technical Information

Cookies
This website uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a small piece of data or a small text file stored by the browser on your computer by a website. Some cookies can be read by the website on your subsequent visits.  The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on our web page, or a unique identification number so that the website can ‘remember’ you on your return visit. Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have furnished such information to the website.   In particular cookies enable us:

  • to measure visitor traffic to our website and their usage patterns
  • to store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our website according to your individual interests
  • to speed up your searches
  • to recognise you when you return to our website.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”), to gather statistics on our website.  We will use the information gathered to improve web services for our visitors. Google Analytics employs cookies to identify user sessions, which allows for the collection of important data about how our visitors are using the site.  Google Analytics uses only first-party cookies for data analysis.  This means that the cookies are linked to our website domain, and we will only use that cookie data for statistical analysis related to your browsing behaviour on our websites. If you choose, you can opt out by turning off cookies in the preferences settings in your browser.  

You can opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon for your current web browser: Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon

You can also choose to opt out by turning off cookies in the preferences settings in your browser.  For more information on Google Analytics, please visit Google’s website.

The Department will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual.

The technical information will be used only by the Department of Public Expenditure & Reform, and only for statistical purposes to help us to increase the usability and accessibility of our website.

You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute “personal data” for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Glossary of Technical Terms Used

Web browser
The piece of software you use to read web pages. Examples are Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Mozilla, Safari and Opera.

IP address
The identifying details for your computer (or your Internet company’s computer), expressed in “internet protocol” code (for example 123.456.78.90). Every computer connected to the web has a unique IP address, although the address may not be the same every time a connection is made.

WordPress database error: [Disk full (/var/tmp/#sql_e2b_0); waiting for someone to free some space...]
SELECT t.*, tt.*, tr.object_id FROM wp_terms AS t INNER JOIN wp_term_taxonomy AS tt ON t.term_id = tt.term_id INNER JOIN wp_term_relationships AS tr ON tr.term_taxonomy_id = tt.term_taxonomy_id WHERE tt.taxonomy IN ('category') AND tr.object_id IN (4006, 4070, 4142) ORDER BY t.name ASC

Latest Updates